Montgomery, AL

Results from November 7th, 2010

RACE WINNERS

FWD presented by SPEC clutches and flywheels
Winner - Dennis L’Orange - Niceville, FL - Honda Civic - 10.460 @ 136.52 mph
R/U - Jody Jordan - Silvercreek, GA - Honda Civic - 10.620 @ 135.21 mph

FORCED INDUCTION PRO presented by Secret Services
Winner - Sam Collier - Montgomery, AL - Nissan 240sx - 9.579 @ 148.61 mph
R/U - Shannon Scott - Vernon, AL - Nissan 240sx - 10.200 @ 133.15 mph

ALL MOTOR PRO presented by Hybrid Racing
Winner - Charles Lindsey - Mobile, Al - Honda Civic - 11.622 @ 118.96 mph
R/U - Disco - Ft. Walton Beach, FL - Honda CRX - 12.110 @ 113.36 mph

OUTLAW presented by Cobb Tuning
Winner - Carlos Gonzalez - Rotary - 8.33 @ 147.44 mph
R/U - Randall Shoe - Eclipse - 10.20 @ 135.22 mph

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT presented by Go-Autoworks.com

Winner - Brad Grodi - Alabaster, AL - Nissan 300zx - 11.604 @ 113.69 mph
R/U - Capri Wesley - Niceville, FL - Honda Prelude - 11.888 @ 126.70 mph

ALL MOTOR SPORT presented by Central Performance
Winner - # 2419 - 12.541 @ 110.07 mph
R/U - #28 - 16.869 @ 86.67 mph

BRACKET presented by TDC Performance
Winner - Joey Branhop - Crestview, FL - Honda CRX
R/U - Mark Roche - Pensacola, FL - Nissan 240sx

CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd - Tim Roberts
Best Civic 1st - Sergio Gress
Best Other Honda 1st - Keith Payne - S2000
Best Acura 2nd - Tongille Staples - Integra
Best Acura 1st - Erica Thacker - Integra
Best Mitsubishi - Daniel Evan - Lancer
Best Nissan - Omar Keniston - 240sx
Best Toyota - Tim Billingslery - Corolla
Best Scion 2nd - Brian Bradley - Xb
Best Scion 1st - Patrick Collins - Xb
Best Mazda - Phillip Sohn - RX7
Best Subaru - Monika Almada - Sti
Best Other Import - Matthew Nothaft - Tiburon
Best Domestic Sports Compact - Lana Harris - Neon
Best Domestic Car - Javier Barragan - Mustang
Best Euro - April Mancilla - Jetta
Best Interior - Keith Carter - Caprice
Best Paint/Finish - Brandon Gist - Tahoe
Best Engine Bay - Sergio Gress - Civic
Best Display - Javier Barragan - Mustang
Best Under Constructions - Nick Gambrel - Civic
Best Luxury - Ahmed Alsadah - G35
Best Exotic - Robert Watson - NSX
Best Import Truck/SUV - Levi Fritz
Best Domestic Truck/SUV - Roderick Escott - Suburban
Best Club Participation - Lucid Cruisers
Best Club Representation - Scikotics
Best of Show - Keith Carter - Caprice


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Results from November 1, 2009


RACE WINNERS

FWD Quick 8 presented by SPEC clutches and flywheels
Winner - Matt Stover - Honda Civic - Rome, GA - 14.718 @ 82.51 mph
R/U - Charles Wiggins - Honda Civic - Bainbridge, GA - foul

FORCE D INDUCTION PRO presented by Forced Performance
Winner - Sam Collier - Nissan 240sx - Montgomery, AL - 9.920 @ 147.17 mph
R/U - Jonathan Taylor - Nissan Datsun 280z - Mobile, AL - 9.883 @ 143.15 mph

ALL MOTOR PRO presented by Hybrid Racing

Winner - Spencer Young - Prattville, AL - 12.282 @ 112.35 mph
R/U - Nick Burris - Honda - Hahira, GA - 12.592 @ 113.65 mph

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT presented by Go-Autoworks.com
Winner - Brad Grodi - Alabaster, AL - Nissan 300ZX - 11.962 @ 119.41 mph
R/U - Matt Williams - Chelsea, AL - Mitsubishi Evo - 11.997 @ 116.06 mph

ALL MOTOR SPORT

Winner - Jon Brown - Ft. Walton Beach, FL - 12.652 @ 105.32 mph
R/U - Steve Mccarthy - Pelham, Ga - 13.657 @ 100.88 mph

BRACKET presented by Altered Atmosphere
Winner - Jim Mitchell - Honda - 15.910 @ 87.59 mph
R/U - James Christensen - Columbus, GA - Honda Delsol - 14.988 @ 94.93 mph

SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd - Chris Miller
Best Civic 1st - Ben Torres
Best Other Honda 2nd - Chris Castanza - Honda S2k
Best Other Honda 1st - Nicholas Ricke - Honda S2k
Best Acura 2nd - Erica Thackeiz - Integra
Best Acura 1st - Kris Kovanda - Integra
Best Mitsubishi - Larry Meadows - Eclipse
Best Nissan - Roberto Escobar - 240sx
Best Toyota - David Morgan - Corolla
Best Scion Tc - Brandy Cook
Best Mazda - Eddy R - RX-8
Best Other Import - Andrew Holdbrooks - Subaru Sti
Best Domestic Sports Compact - Wes Hadaway - Chevy Cavalier
Best Domestic Car - Javier Barragan - Ford Mujstang
Best Euro - My Tran - BMW M3
Best Interior - Larry Meadows - Mitsubishi Eclipse
Best Paint/Finish - Gerardo Banda Jr - Honda Civic
Best Engine Bay - James White - Ford Mustang
Best Display - James White - Ford Mustang
Best Under Construction - Austin Elliot - Nissan 240sx
Best Luxury - Martin Smith - Benz CLK 430
Best Exotic - Sonny Cao - Audi R8
Best JDM - Erica Thacker - Acura Integra
Best Lowrider/Mini Truck - Rodrik Escott - Chevy Suburban
Best Import Truck/SUV - Kevin Coibbs - Toyota
Best Domestic Truck/SUV - Marshall Wells - Dodge
Best Bike - Tim Hickman - Suzuki Tl 1000R
Best Club Participation - Next Level
Best Club Representation - Dream Works
Best of Show - Gerardo Banda Jr

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from November 9th, 2008.

RACE WINNERS

FWD QUICK 8

Winner - Matt Stover - Rome, GA - Honda Civic - 10.675 @ 139.9 mph
R/U - Charles Wiggins - Bainbridge, GA - Honda Civic - 10.968 @ 125.26 mph

STREET CLASS QUICK 8
Winner - Albert Diaz - Wesley Chapel, FL - Toyota Supra - 10.513 @ 122.63 mph
R/U - Anthony Evans - Montgomery, AL - Nissan 240 sx - 11.216 @ 129.49 mph

OUTLAW QUICK 4
Winner - Albert Diaz - Wesley Chapel, FL - Toyota Supra - 10.774 @ 130.92 mph
R/U - Donnie Spears - Wetumpka, AL - Toyota Supra - 11.107 @ 126.60 mph

ALL MOTOR QUICK 8
Winner - Chris Heard - Albany, GA - Honda - 12.632 @ 110.26 mph
R/U - Chip Carter - Albany, GA - broke

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from November 11th, 2007

CAR SHOW WINNERS

Best Civic (mild) - Shorty
Best Civic (mild) 2nd - Jesus Ortega
Best Civic (mild) 3rd - Daniel Morrow
Best Civic (wild) - Jeff Giese
Best Prelude - Heather Parton
Best Other Honda (mild) - Todd Williams - Honda Prelude
Best Other Honda (wild) - Mark Depp - Honda S2000
Best Acura (mild) - Clinton Colbert - Acura CL
Best Acura (wild) - Tyler Cox - RSX-S
Best Mitsubishi - Glenn Camp - Mitsubishi Evo
Best Nissan - Traland Tomlin - 350 Z
Best Nissan - Brent harris
Best Toyota - Brandin - Celica GT-S
Best Scion - Bennie Collins - Scion Xb
Best Mazda - Ron Faranda - RX-8
Best Classic Import - Wayne Rockhold - Skyline
Best Other Import - Justin Peek - Impreza
Best Domestic Sport Compact - Greg Moses - Cobalt
Best Focus - Alicia Breedlove
Best Domestic Car - James White - Mustang GT
Best Domestic Car 2nd - David McMahan - Dodge Charger
Best Domestic Car 3rd - Travis David - Lincoln LS
Best Euro - Rocky Peek - 745
Best Interior - Todd Williams - Prelude
Best Paint/Finish - David McMahan - Dodge Charger
Best Engine Bay - James White
Best Display - Christopher Pittman - 92 Civic
Best Under Construction - Kurtis Knebel - Civic Coupe
Best Luxury - Mark Naylor - Lexus GS 300
Best JDM - Cesar Benitez - Skyline
Best Lowrider/mini truck - John Lifion - Chevy S-10
Best Import Truck/SUV - Chris Pellecchic - Land Rover
Best Domestic Truck/SUV - Jay Mack - Chevy Suburban
Best Domestic Truck/SUV 2nd - Darrell Cawley - Chevy HHR

Best Bike - Darrell Cowley - Harley
Best Club Participation - Dream Workz
Best Club Representation - Dream Workz
Best of Show - Traland Tomlin - 350 Z

RACE WINNERS

SFWD QUICK 8
Winner - # 4298 - 10.635 @ 140.42 mph
R/U - # 4280 - 11.299 @ 126.12 mph

STREET QUICK 8
Winner - # 003 - 9.731 @ 139.23 mph
R/U - # 4297 - 10.634 @ 133.39 mph

ALL MOTOR QUICK 4
Winner - # 3 - 12.332 110.79 mph
R/U - # 300 - 13.061 @ 107.97 mph

BRACKET 14.99 AND FASTER
Winner - # 216 - 15.147 @ 88.97 mph
R/U - # 18 - 12.361 @ 103.04 mph

BRACKET 15.00 AND SLOWER

Winner # 216 - 15.647 @ 80.58 mph
R/U - # 001 - 15.921 @ 86.36 mph

MOTORCYCLE BRACKET

Winner - # 29 - 9.196 @ 139.44 mph

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from November 12th, 2006

RACE WINNERS

FWD QUICK 8
Winner - Danny Smith - Alabaster, AL - 92 Honda Civic - 11.115 @ 116.21 mph
R/R - Paul Pham - Pensacola, FL - 92 Honda Civic - 11.385 @ 133.76 mph

STREET CLASS QUICK 8
Winner - Jonathon Taylor - Mobile, AL - 78 Datson - 11.787 @ 131.787 mph
R/U - Eric Norris - Pell City, AL - 91 Nissan - 11.962 @ 126.28 mph

ALL MOTOR QUICK 4
Winner - Anthony Lusano - Columbus, GA - 13.438 @ 105.50 mph
R/U - Stacey Hyche - Brookwood, AL - broke

CAR SHOW WINNERS

Best Civic (mild) 1st - Jerome Allen
Best Civic (mild) 2nd - Daniel Morrow
Best Civic (mild) 3rd - Joey Garner
Best Civic (wild) - Jeff Giese - 98 Civic
Best Other Honda (mild) - Bobby Harris - CRX
Best Other Honda (wild) - Maric Pepp - S2000
Best Acura (mild) - Shawn Cole - Integra
Best Acura (wild) - Eric Nelson - RSX
Best Mitsubishi - Greg Hill - 99 Galant
Best Nissan - Billy Ellison - 98 Maxima
Best Toyota - Ken Girdner - Celica
Best Scion - Bennie Collins - Xb
Best Mazda - Shane Gibbs - Miata
Best Other Import - Tim Symonds - Sti
Best Domestic Sports Comapct - Romert Beaver - SRT-4
Best Euro - Preston Wallace - 68 VW Bug
Best Interior - Billy Ellison - 98 Maxima
Best Paint/Finish - Mark Naylor - Lexus GS300
Best Vinyl Graphics - Ken Girdner - Celica
Best Engine Bay - Jeff Giese - 98 Civic
Best Display - Jeff Giese - 98 Civic
Best Luxury - Mark Naylor - GS300
Best Import Truck/SUV - Markeith West - Trooper
Best Domestic Truck/SUV - Chad Morgan - F550
Best Under Construction - Jod Gullmarin - Mazda B2000
Best Sport Bike - Jeremy Settles - Busa
Best Club Participation - Shattered Concepts
Best Club Representation - Platinum Dreams
Best of Show - Jeff Giese - 98 Civic

Copyright © Hybrid Entertainment. All Rights Reserved.