MONTGOMERY, AL

Results from May 16th, 2010

FWD presented by SPEC clutches and flywheels
Winner - Cesar O. - Jacksonville, FL - K series Honda Civic - 9.404 @ 157.64 mph
R/U - Matt Stover - Atlanta, GA - Honda Civic - broke

FORCED INDUCTION PRO presented by Secret Services Auto
Winner - Sam Collier III - Nissan 240 SX - Montgomery, AL - 10.046 @ 139.06 mph 
R/U - Brian Mccarthy - Dodge Neon SRT - Pensacola, FL - 11.137 @ 128.44 mph

ALL MOTOR PRO presented by Hybrid Racing
Winner - Alvis Morenta - MS - Honda Civic HB - 11.668 @ 117.26 mph
R/U - Spencer Young - Prattville, AL - Acura Integra - 11.886 @ 113.39 mph

FORCED INDUCTION SPORT presented by Go-Autoworks.com
Winner - Shannon Scott - Vernon, Al - Nissan 240sx - 10.955 @ 102.05 mph
R/U - Mike Amerson - Mobile, AL - Lexus - 11.521 @ 121.60 mph

ALL MOTOR SPORT presented by Central Performance

Winner - Charles Lindsey - Mobile, AL - B20 Honda Civic - 12.370 @ 109.74 mph
R/U - Pruchaya Tongkul - Irvington, AL - H22 Honda Civic - 13.296 @ 98.02 mph

BRACKET presented by TDC performance
Winner - Joey Brunhof - Crestview, FL - Honda Civic
R/U - Dana Kloet -

CAR SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd - John Green III - Green Civic
Best Civic 1st - Tim Osborne - Red Civic
Best Other Honda 1st - Ricky Wagner - Fit
Best Acura 1st - Ryan Murry - Integra
Best Mitsubishi - Quinten Young - Evo
Best Nissan - Tim Lotz
Best Toyota - Patrick Nail - Supra
Best Scion 2nd - Patrick Collins - Xb
Best Scion 1st - Mark McKee - Xb
Best Mazda - Chris Anderson - FC
Best Subaru - Shawn Curtis - Sti
Best Domestic Sport Compact - Laina Harris - Neon
Best Mustang - James White - GT
Best Domestic Car - Keith Carter - Caprice
Best Euro - Miguel Lopez - Gti
Best Interior - Roderick Escott - Suburban
Best Paint/Finish - Jon Lifson - S10
Best Engine Bay - J.B. - Black Widow
Best Display - Patrick Collins - Scion Xb
Best Under Construction - Greg Rawls - Civic
Best Luxury - Johnnie Newsome - Benz
Best Exotic - Christopher Gardell - NSX
Best Unique Entry - Andrew Holdbrooks
Best Lowrider/Mini Truck - Tim Hickman - Ranger
Best Import Truck/SUV - Justin Gilliam - X Runner
Best Domestic Truck/SUV - Roderick Escott - Suburban
Best Club Participation - Royal Flush
Best Club Representation - Dram Ryderz
Best of Show - Keith Carter - Caprice


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Results from May 31, 2009

RACE WINNERS

FWD Quick 8 presented by SPEC Clutches and Flywheels
Winner - Aaron Lopez - San Antonio, TX - Honda Civic - 10.118 @ 147.95 mph
R/U - Cesar Olin - Jacksonville, FL - Honda Civic - 10.991 @ 129.79 mph


Street Class Quick 16 presented by Forced Performance
Winner - Darren Thomas - Choctaw, OK - Mitsubishi Eclipse - 9.897 @ 127.73 mph
R/U - Brad Gradi - Alabama - Nissan 350Z - 11.649 @ 120.74 mph


All Motor Quick 4 presented by Hybrid Racing
Winner - Chip Carter - Albany, GA - Honda CRX - 11.835 @ 115.23 mph
R/U - Jay Laybourn - Memphis, TN - Honda Civic - 12.207 @ 113.29 mph


Outlaw Quick 4 presented by Cobb Tuning
Winner - Sam Collier - Montgomery, AL - Nissan 240sx - 10.130 @ 142.82 mph
R/U - David Jackson - Villa Rica, GA - Toyota Supra - 10.464 @ 127.55 mph

Bracket ET2 presented by Altered Atmosphere
Winner - Cody Hayes - Goodwater, Al - Honda Civic
R/U - Vieng Kham - Union City, GA - Acura Integra


SHOW WINNERS
Best Civic 2nd – Joey Metz – 00 SI
Best Civic 1st – Gerardo Benda – 02 Civic
Best Other Honda 2nd – J.D. Latta – 93 Del Sol
Best Other Honda 1st – Chad Bain – 05 S-2000
Best Acura 2nd – Tommy Cole – 95 Integra
Best Acura 1st – Chad Sann – 95 Integra
Best Mitsubishi – Frankie Hamilton – Eclipse
Best Nissan 2nd – Chris Howe – 90 300ZX
Best Nissan 1st – Roberta Escobar – 97 Silvia
Best Toyota – Nick Chara – 04 Camry
Best Mazda 2nd – Keith Rainwater – 93 RX7
Best Mazda 1st – Phillip Sahn – 93 RX7
Best Other Import – Sean Dorcick – Subaru Impreza
Best Domestic Sports Compact – Darrell Cawleg
Best Domestic Car – James White 06 GT
Best Euro – Michael James – 96 GTI
Best Scion Xb 3rd – Bennie Collins
Best Scion Xb 2nd – Brant Good “Boxzilla”
Best Scion Xb 1st – Jesse Olive   
Best Scion Tc 3rd – Sean Stekelosa
Best Scion Tc 2nd – Jason bootwell
Best Scion Tc 1st – Brandy Cook
Best Other Scion 2nd – Bryan Bradles
Best Other Scion 1st – Chris Jenkins
Best Interior Brant Good “Boxzilla” – Xb
Best Paint/Finish – Mark Nayler – Lexus GS300
Best Engine Bay – Derrick May – GTI
Best Display – Jesse Olive
Best Under Construction – Alphonso Reeves – Dodge Neon
Best Luxury – Tim Smith
Best Exotic – Chris Colins R34 Skyline
Best JDM – Pat Garnett 96 Civic
Best Lowrider/mini truck – David Edwards – 00 Ford Ranger
Best Import Truck/SUV – Justin Giliam – 06 Tacoma
Best Domestic Truck/SUV – Marshall Wells – Dodge Ram
Best Bike – Tim Hickman   
Best Unique Entry – Maldon Soley
Best Old School – Joey Cumminz
Best Club Participation – Next Level
Best Club Representation – Elite
Best of Show – Gerardo Benda – 02 Civic


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Results from November 9th, 2008.

RACE WINNERS

FWD QUICK 8

Winner - Matt Stover - Rome, GA - Honda Civic - 10.675 @ 139.9 mph
R/U - Charles Wiggins - Bainbridge, GA - Honda Civic - 10.968 @ 125.26 mph

STREET CLASS QUICK 8
Winner - Albert Diaz - Wesley Chapel, FL - Toyota Supra - 10.513 @ 122.63 mph
R/U - Anthony Evans - Montgomery, AL - Nissan 240 sx - 11.216 @ 129.49 mph

OUTLAW QUICK 4
Winner - Albert Diaz - Wesley Chapel, FL - Toyota Supra - 10.774 @ 130.92 mph
R/U - Donnie Spears - Wetumpka, AL - Toyota Supra - 11.107 @ 126.60 mph

ALL MOTOR QUICK 8
Winner - Chris Heard - Albany, GA - Honda - 12.632 @ 110.26 mph
R/U - Chip Carter - Albany, GA - broke

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from November 11th, 2007

CAR SHOW WINNERS

Best Civic (mild) - Shorty
Best Civic (mild) 2nd - Jesus Ortega
Best Civic (mild) 3rd - Daniel Morrow
Best Civic (wild) - Jeff Giese
Best Prelude - Heather Parton
Best Other Honda (mild) - Todd Williams - Honda Prelude
Best Other Honda (wild) - Mark Depp - Honda S2000
Best Acura (mild) - Clinton Colbert - Acura CL
Best Acura (wild) - Tyler Cox - RSX-S
Best Mitsubishi - Glenn Camp - Mitsubishi Evo
Best Nissan - Traland Tomlin - 350 Z
Best Nissan - Brent harris
Best Toyota - Brandin - Celica GT-S
Best Scion - Bennie Collins - Scion Xb
Best Mazda - Ron Faranda - RX-8
Best Classic Import - Wayne Rockhold - Skyline
Best Other Import - Justin Peek - Impreza
Best Domestic Sport Compact - Greg Moses - Cobalt
Best Focus - Alicia Breedlove
Best Domestic Car - James White - Mustang GT
Best Domestic Car 2nd - David McMahan - Dodge Charger
Best Domestic Car 3rd - Travis David - Lincoln LS
Best Euro - Rocky Peek - 745
Best Interior - Todd Williams - Prelude
Best Paint/Finish - David McMahan - Dodge Charger
Best Engine Bay - James White
Best Display - Christopher Pittman - 92 Civic
Best Under Construction - Kurtis Knebel - Civic Coupe
Best Luxury - Mark Naylor - Lexus GS 300
Best JDM - Cesar Benitez - Skyline
Best Lowrider/mini truck - John Lifion - Chevy S-10
Best Import Truck/SUV - Chris Pellecchic - Land Rover
Best Domestic Truck/SUV - Jay Mack - Chevy Suburban
Best Domestic Truck/SUV 2nd - Darrell Cawley - Chevy HHR

Best Bike - Darrell Cowley - Harley
Best Club Participation - Dream Workz
Best Club Representation - Dream Workz
Best of Show - Traland Tomlin - 350 Z

RACE WINNERS

SFWD QUICK 8
Winner - # 4298 - 10.635 @ 140.42 mph
R/U - # 4280 - 11.299 @ 126.12 mph

STREET QUICK 8
Winner - # 003 - 9.731 @ 139.23 mph
R/U - # 4297 - 10.634 @ 133.39 mph

ALL MOTOR QUICK 4
Winner - # 3 - 12.332 110.79 mph
R/U - # 300 - 13.061 @ 107.97 mph

BRACKET 14.99 AND FASTER
Winner - # 216 - 15.147 @ 88.97 mph
R/U - # 18 - 12.361 @ 103.04 mph

BRACKET 15.00 AND SLOWER

Winner # 216 - 15.647 @ 80.58 mph
R/U - # 001 - 15.921 @ 86.36 mph

MOTORCYCLE BRACKET

Winner - # 29 - 9.196 @ 139.44 mph

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results from November 12th, 2006

RACE WINNERS

FWD QUICK 8
Winner - Danny Smith - Alabaster, AL - 92 Honda Civic - 11.115 @ 116.21 mph
R/R - Paul Pham - Pensacola, FL - 92 Honda Civic - 11.385 @ 133.76 mph

STREET CLASS QUICK 8
Winner - Jonathon Taylor - Mobile, AL - 78 Datson - 11.787 @ 131.787 mph
R/U - Eric Norris - Pell City, AL - 91 Nissan - 11.962 @ 126.28 mph

ALL MOTOR QUICK 4
Winner - Anthony Lusano - Columbus, GA - 13.438 @ 105.50 mph
R/U - Stacey Hyche - Brookwood, AL - broke

CAR SHOW WINNERS

Best Civic (mild) 1st - Jerome Allen
Best Civic (mild) 2nd - Daniel Morrow
Best Civic (mild) 3rd - Joey Garner
Best Civic (wild) - Jeff Giese - 98 Civic
Best Other Honda (mild) - Bobby Harris - CRX
Best Other Honda (wild) - Maric Pepp - S2000
Best Acura (mild) - Shawn Cole - Integra
Best Acura (wild) - Eric Nelson - RSX
Best Mitsubishi - Greg Hill - 99 Galant
Best Nissan - Billy Ellison - 98 Maxima
Best Toyota - Ken Girdner - Celica
Best Scion - Bennie Collins - Xb
Best Mazda - Shane Gibbs - Miata
Best Other Import - Tim Symonds - Sti
Best Domestic Sports Comapct - Romert Beaver - SRT-4
Best Euro - Preston Wallace - 68 VW Bug
Best Interior - Billy Ellison - 98 Maxima
Best Paint/Finish - Mark Naylor - Lexus GS300
Best Vinyl Graphics - Ken Girdner - Celica
Best Engine Bay - Jeff Giese - 98 Civic
Best Display - Jeff Giese - 98 Civic
Best Luxury - Mark Naylor - GS300
Best Import Truck/SUV - Markeith West - Trooper
Best Domestic Truck/SUV - Chad Morgan - F550
Best Under Construction - Jod Gullmarin - Mazda B2000
Best Sport Bike - Jeremy Settles - Busa
Best Club Participation - Shattered Concepts
Best Club Representation - Platinum Dreams
Best of Show - Jeff Giese - 98 Civic

Copyright © Hybrid Entertainment. All Rights Reserved.